Sabnzbd + http error

wolfy999
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2014 1:48 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby wolfy999 » Mon Mar 17, 2014 4:05 pm

I tried again with the ip address, still not working.

User avatar
bigfoot65
Project Manager
Posts: 11419
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 4:31 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby bigfoot65 » Mon Mar 17, 2014 4:13 pm

If that is the case, then something is amiss with your HDA. Any one of those should have worked.

Can you install and reinstall the app? Reboot the HDA in between.
ßîgƒσστ65
Applications Manager

wolfy999
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2014 1:48 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby wolfy999 » Wed Mar 19, 2014 3:50 pm

I did prior to our thread, that was the first thing I attempted to do.

User avatar
bigfoot65
Project Manager
Posts: 11419
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 4:31 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby bigfoot65 » Wed Mar 19, 2014 4:12 pm

There is some additional code in the /etc/httpd/conf.d/####.sabnzbdplus.conf file that I placed in there not long ago. It has to do with how the app is accessed.

What you can do is comment out the two lines below the server stuff and uncomment the lines below them. Then restart httpd and see if that helps.
ßîgƒσστ65
Applications Manager

wolfy999
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2014 1:48 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby wolfy999 » Tue Apr 01, 2014 7:24 pm

Here is what my conf file has, not sure what lines you want me to uncomment.
Attachments
terminal.JPG
terminal.JPG (65.03 KiB) Viewed 2269 times

User avatar
bigfoot65
Project Manager
Posts: 11419
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 4:31 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby bigfoot65 » Tue Apr 01, 2014 7:32 pm

Try changing localhost to hda. Then restart httpd.service.

Recommend you clear your browser cache. If it still does not work, try a different browser.
ßîgƒσστ65
Applications Manager

wolfy999
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2014 1:48 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby wolfy999 » Wed Apr 02, 2014 8:43 am

Here is what it looks like now, it still is not working. Is it possible my system is acting funny due to the other amahi server on the network?
Attachments
terminal2.JPG
terminal2.JPG (57.6 KiB) Viewed 2263 times

User avatar
bigfoot65
Project Manager
Posts: 11419
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 4:31 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby bigfoot65 » Wed Apr 02, 2014 8:53 am

Entirely possible.

You can only run one Amahi server at a time without special configuration changes.
ßîgƒσστ65
Applications Manager

wolfy999
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2014 1:48 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby wolfy999 » Wed Apr 02, 2014 12:40 pm

Ok, he and I are parting ways in a month so hopefully that will fix it.

User avatar
bigfoot65
Project Manager
Posts: 11419
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 4:31 pm

Re: Sabnzbd + http error

Postby bigfoot65 » Wed Apr 02, 2014 4:52 pm

You could try replacing the hda with the HDA IP address. That should work regardless of two HDAs running.
ßîgƒσστ65
Applications Manager

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest